UK General Election 2015 | British House of Commons, Results in Full

0
187
UK General Election 2015

The UK General Election 2015 held on Thursday May 07, 2015 elected 650 members to the British House of Commons. It was the first general election at the end of a fixed-term Parliament.

The Conservatives win a 12-seat majority in UK General Election 2015 as Labour are almost wiped out by the SNP in Scotland and the Liberal Democrats suffer major losses.


Statistics

Type Count
Registered Voters 46,425,386
Cast Votes 30,698,210
Valid Votes 30,698,210

UK General Election 2015 – Party Positions:

Parties Seats
Conservative Party 316
Labour Party 239
Scottish National Party 58
Liberal Democrats 10
UK Independence Party 2
Green Party 2
Others 23

 


Detailed results for every candidate in every constituency. See who were the winners and losers across the 650 Westminster seats as the SNP tidal wave overwhelmed Scotland and the Conservatives won a wholly unpredicted overall majority

Constituency Party Winning Candidate
Aberavon Labour The Hon. Stephen Kinnock (L)
Aberconwy Conservative Guto Bebb (C)
Aberdeen North Labour Kirsty Blackman (SNP)
Aberdeen South Labour Callum McCaig (SNP)
Airdrie and Shotts Labour Neil Gray (SNP)
Aldershot Conservative Sir Gerald Howarth (C)
Aldridge-Brownhills Conservative Wendy Morton (C)
Altrincham and Sale West Conservative Graham Brady (C)
Alyn and Deeside Labour Mark Tami (L)
Amber Valley Conservative Nigel Mills (C)
Angus SNP Mike Weir (SNP)
Arfon Plaid Cymru Hywel Williams (PC)
Argyll and Bute Liberal Democrats Brendan O’Hara (SNP)
Arundel and South Downs Conservative Nick Herbert (C)
Ashfield Labour Gloria De Piero (L)
Ashford Conservative Damian Green (C)
Ashton-under-Lyne Labour Angela Rayner (L)
Aylesbury Conservative David Lidington (C)
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Labour Corri Wilson (SNP)
Banbury Conservative The Hon. Victoria Prentis (C)
Banff and Buchan SNP Eilidh Whiteford (SNP)
Barking Labour Margaret, Lady Hodge (L)
Barnsley Central Labour Dan Jarvis (L)
Barnsley East Labour Michael Dugher (L)
Barrow and Furness Labour Co-operative John Woodcock (L Co-op)
Basildon and Billericay Conservative John Baron (C)
Basingstoke Conservative Maria Miller (C)
Bassetlaw Labour John Mann (L)
Bath Liberal Democrats Ben Howlett (C)
Batley and Spen Labour Jo Cox (L)
Battersea Conservative Jane Ellison (C)
Beaconsfield Conservative Dominic Grieve (C)
Beckenham Conservative Bob Stewart (C)
Bedford Conservative Richard Fuller (C)
Belfast East Alliance Gavin Robinson (DUP)
Belfast North DUP Nigel Dodds (DUP)
Belfast South SDLP Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP)
Belfast West Sinn Féin Paul Maskey (SF)
Bermondsey and Old Southwark Liberal Democrats Neil Coyle (L)
Berwick-upon-Tweed Liberal Democrats Anne-Marie Trevelyan (C)
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Liberal Democrats Calum Kerr (SNP)
Bethnal Green and Bow Labour Rushanara Ali (L)
Beverley and Holderness Conservative Graham Stuart (C)
Bexhill and Battle Conservative Huw Merriman (C)
Bexleyheath and Crayford Conservative David Evennett (C)
Birkenhead Labour Frank Field (L)
Birmingham, Edgbaston Labour Gisela Stuart (L)
Birmingham, Erdington Labour Jack Dromey (L)
Birmingham, Hall Green Labour Roger Godsiff (L)
Birmingham, Hodge Hill Labour Liam Byrne (L)
Birmingham, Ladywood Labour Shabana Mahmood (L)
Birmingham, Northfield Labour Richard Burden (L)
Birmingham, Perry Barr Labour Khalid Mahmood (L)
Birmingham, Selly Oak Labour Steve McCabe (L)
Birmingham, Yardley Liberal Democrats Jess Phillips (L)
Bishop Auckland Labour Helen Goodman (L)
Blackburn Independent[a] Kate Hollern (L)
Blackley and Broughton Labour Graham Stringer (L)
Blackpool North and Cleveleys Conservative Paul Maynard (C)
Blackpool South Labour Gordon Marsden (L)
Blaenau Gwent Labour Nick Smith (L)
Blaydon Labour David Anderson (L)
Blyth Valley Labour Ronnie Campbell (L)
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Conservative Nick Gibb (C)
Bolsover Labour Dennis Skinner (L)
Bolton North East Labour David Crausby (L)
Bolton South East Labour Yasmin Qureshi (L)
Bolton West Labour Chris Green (C)
Bootle Labour Peter Dowd (L)
Boston and Skegness Conservative Matt Warman (C)
Bosworth Conservative David Tredinnick (C)
Bournemouth East Conservative Tobias Ellwood (C)
Bournemouth West Conservative Conor Burns (C)
Bracknell Conservative Phillip Lee (C)
Bradford East Liberal Democrats Imran Hussain (L)
Bradford South Labour Judith Cummins (L)
Bradford West Respect Naz Shah (L)
Braintree Conservative James Cleverly (C)
Brecon and Radnorshire Liberal Democrats Christopher Davies (C)
Brent Central Liberal Democrats Dawn Butler (L)
Brent North Labour Barry Gardiner (L)
Brentford and Isleworth Conservative Ruth Cadbury (L)
Brentwood and Ongar Conservative Sir Eric Pickles (C)
Bridgend Labour Madeleine Moon (L)
Bridgwater and West Somerset Conservative Ian Liddell-Grainger (C)
Brigg and Goole Conservative Andrew Percy (C)
Brighton Kemptown Conservative Simon Kirby (C)
Brighton Pavilion Green Party Caroline Lucas (Green)
Bristol East Labour Kerry McCarthy (L)
Bristol North West Conservative Charlotte Leslie (C)
Bristol South Labour Karin Smyth (L)
Bristol West Liberal Democrats Thangam Debbonaire (L)
Broadland Conservative Keith Simpson (C)
Bromley and Chislehurst Conservative Bob Neill (C)
Bromsgrove Conservative Sajid Javid (C)
Broxbourne Conservative Charles Walker (C)
Broxtowe Conservative Anna Soubry (C)
Buckingham The Speaker seeking re-election John Bercow (Speaker)
Burnley Liberal Democrats Julie Cooper (L)
Burton Conservative Andrew Griffiths (C)
Bury North Conservative David Nuttall (C)
Bury South Labour Ivan Lewis (L)
Bury St Edmunds Conservative Jo Churchill (C)
Caerphilly Labour Wayne David (L)
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Liberal Democrats Paul Monaghan (SNP)
Calder Valley Conservative Craig Whittaker (C)
Camberwell and Peckham Labour Harriet Harman (L)
Camborne and Redruth Conservative George Eustice (C)
Cambridge Liberal Democrats Daniel Zeichner (L)
Cannock Chase Conservative Amanda Milling (C)
Canterbury Conservative Julian Brazier (C)
Cardiff Central Liberal Democrats Jo Stevens (L)
Cardiff North Conservative Craig Williams (C)
Cardiff South and Penarth Labour Co-operative Stephen Doughty (L Co-op)
Cardiff West Labour Kevin Brennan (L)
Carlisle Conservative John Stevenson (C)
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Plaid Cymru Jonathan Edwards (PC)
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Conservative Simon Hart (C)
Carshalton and Wallington Liberal Democrats Tom Brake (LD)
Castle Point Conservative Rebecca Harris (C)
Central Ayrshire Labour Philippa Whitford (SNP)
Central Devon Conservative Mel Stride (C)
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Conservative Daniel Poulter (C)
Ceredigion Liberal Democrats Mark Williams (LD)
Charnwood Conservative Edward Argar (C)
Chatham and Aylesford Conservative Tracey Crouch (C)
Cheadle Liberal Democrats Mary Robinson (C)
Chelmsford Conservative Sir Simon Burns (C)
Chelsea and Fulham Conservative Greg Hands (C)
Cheltenham Liberal Democrats Alex Chalk (C)
Chesham and Amersham Conservative Cheryl Gillan (C)
Chesterfield Labour Toby Perkins (L)
Chichester Conservative Andrew Tyrie (C)
Chingford and Woodford Green Conservative Iain Duncan Smith (C)
Chippenham Liberal Democrats Michelle Donelan (C)
Chipping Barnet Conservative Theresa Villiers (C)
Chorley Labour Lindsay Hoyle (L)
Christchurch Conservative Christopher Chope (C)
Cities of London and Westminster Conservative Mark Field (C)
City of Chester Conservative Chris Matheson (L)
Clacton UKIP Douglas Carswell (UKIP)
Cleethorpes Conservative Martin Vickers (C)
Clwyd South Labour Susan Elan Jones (L)
Clwyd West Conservative David Jones (C)
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Labour Phil Boswell (SNP)
Colchester Liberal Democrats Will Quince (C)
Colne Valley Conservative Jason McCartney (C)
Congleton Conservative Fiona Bruce (C)
Copeland Labour Jamie Reed (L)
Corby Labour Co-operative Tom Pursglove (C)
The Cotswolds Conservative Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (C)
Coventry North East Labour Colleen Fletcher (L)
Coventry North West Labour Geoffrey Robinson (L)
Coventry South Labour Jim Cunningham (L)
Crawley Conservative Henry Smith (C)
Crewe and Nantwich Conservative Edward Timpson (C)
Croydon Central Conservative Gavin Barwell (C)
Croydon North Labour Co-operative Steve Reed (L Co-op)
Croydon South Conservative Chris Philp (C)
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Labour Stuart McDonald (SNP)
Cynon Valley Labour Ann Clwyd (L)
Dagenham and Rainham Labour Jon Cruddas (L)
Darlington Labour Jenny Chapman (L)
Dartford Conservative Gareth Johnson (C)
Daventry Conservative Chris Heaton-Harris (C)
Delyn Labour David Hanson (L)
Denton and Reddish Labour Andrew Gwynne (L)
Derby North Labour Amanda Solloway (C)
Derby South Labour Dame Margaret Beckett (L)
Derbyshire Dales Conservative Patrick McLoughlin (C)
Devizes Conservative Claire Perry (C)
Dewsbury Conservative Paula Sherriff (L)
Don Valley Labour Caroline Flint (L)
Doncaster Central Labour Rosie Winterton (L)
Doncaster North Labour Ed Miliband (L)
Dover Conservative Charlie Elphicke (C)
Dudley North Labour Ian Austin (L)
Dudley South Conservative Mike Wood (C)
Dulwich and West Norwood Labour Helen Hayes (L)
Dumfries and Galloway Labour Richard Arkless (SNP)
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Conservative David Mundell (C)
Dundee East SNP Stewart Hosie (SNP)
Dundee West Labour Chris Law (SNP)
Dunfermline and West Fife Labour Douglas Chapman (SNP)
City of Durham Labour Roberta Blackman-Woods (L)
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Plaid Cymru Liz Saville-Roberts (PC)
Ealing Central and Acton Conservative Rupa Huq (L)
Ealing North Labour Stephen Pound (L)
Ealing Southall Labour Virendra Sharma (L)
Easington Labour Grahame Morris (L)
East Antrim DUP Sammy Wilson (DUP)
East Devon Conservative Hugo Swire (C)
East Dunbartonshire Liberal Democrats John Nicolson (SNP)
East Ham Labour Stephen Timms (L)
East Hampshire Conservative Damian Hinds (C)
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Labour Lisa Cameron (SNP)
East Londonderry DUP Gregory Campbell (DUP)
East Lothian Labour George Kerevan (SNP)
East Renfrewshire Labour Kirsten Oswald (SNP)
East Surrey Conservative Sam Gyimah (C)
East Worthing and Shoreham Conservative Tim Loughton (C)
East Yorkshire Conservative Sir Greg Knight (C)
Eastbourne Liberal Democrats Caroline Ansell (C)
Eastleigh Liberal Democrats Mims Davies (C)
Eddisbury Conservative Antoinette Sandbach (C)
Edinburgh East Labour Tommy Sheppard (SNP)
Edinburgh North and Leith Labour Co-operative Deidre Brock (SNP)
Edinburgh South Labour Ian Murray (L)
Edinburgh South West Labour Joanna Cherry (SNP)
Edinburgh West Liberal Democrats Michelle Thomson (SNP)
Edmonton Labour Co-operative Kate Osamor (L Co-op)
Ellesmere Port and Neston Labour Justin Madders (L)
Elmet and Rothwell Conservative Alec Shelbrooke (C)
Eltham Labour Clive Efford (L)
Enfield North Conservative Joan Ryan (L)
Enfield Southgate Conservative David Burrowes (C)
Epping Forest Conservative Eleanor Laing (C)
Epsom and Ewell Conservative Chris Grayling (C)
Erewash Conservative Maggie Throup (C)
Erith and Thamesmead Labour Teresa Pearce (L)
Esher and Walton Conservative Dominic Raab (C)
Exeter Labour Ben Bradshaw (L)
Falkirk Independent[a] John McNally (SNP)
Fareham Conservative Suella Fernandes (C)
Faversham and Mid Kent Conservative Helen Whately (C)
Feltham and Heston Labour Co-operative Seema Malhotra (L Co-op)
Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin Tom Elliott (UUP)
Filton and Bradley Stoke Conservative Jack Lopresti (C)
Finchley and Golders Green Conservative Mike Freer (C)
Folkestone and Hythe Conservative Damian Collins (C)
Forest of Dean Conservative Mark Harper (C)
Foyle SDLP Mark Durkan (SDLP)
Fylde Conservative Mark Menzies (C)
Gainsborough Conservative Sir Edward Leigh (C)
Garston and Halewood Labour Maria Eagle (L)
Gateshead Labour Ian Mearns (L)
Gedling Labour Vernon Coaker (L)
Gillingham and Rainham Conservative Rehman Chishti (C)
Glasgow Central Labour Alison Thewliss (SNP)
Glasgow East Labour Natalie McGarry (SNP)
Glasgow North Labour Patrick Grady (SNP)
Glasgow North East Labour Anne McLaughlin (SNP)
Glasgow North West Labour Carol Monaghan (SNP)
Glasgow South Labour Stewart McDonald (SNP)
Glasgow South West Labour Co-operative Chris Stephens (SNP)
Glenrothes Labour Peter Grant (SNP)
Gloucester Conservative Richard Graham (C)
Gordon Liberal Democrats Alex Salmond (SNP)
Gosport Conservative Caroline Dinenage (C)
Gower Labour Byron Davies (C)
Grantham and Stamford Conservative Nicholas Boles (C)
Gravesham Conservative Adam Holloway (C)
Great Grimsby Labour Melanie Onn (L)
Great Yarmouth Conservative Brandon Lewis (C)
Greenwich and Woolwich Labour Matthew Pennycook (L)
Guildford Conservative Anne Milton (C)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Labour Diane Abbott (L)
Hackney South and Shoreditch Labour Co-operative Meg Hillier (L Co-op)
Halesowen and Rowley Regis Conservative James Morris (C)
Halifax Labour Co-operative Holly Lynch (L)
Haltemprice and Howden Conservative David Davis (C)
Halton Labour Derek Twigg (L)
Hammersmith Labour Andy Slaughter (L)
Hampstead and Kilburn Labour Tulip Siddiq (L)
Harborough Conservative Sir Edward Garnier (C)
Harlow Conservative Robert Halfon (C)
Harrogate and Knaresborough Conservative Andrew Jones (C)
Harrow East Conservative Bob Blackman (C)
Harrow West Labour Co-operative Gareth Thomas (L Co-op)
Hartlepool Labour Iain Wright (L)
Harwich and North Essex Conservative The Hon. Bernard Jenkin (C)
Hastings and Rye Conservative Amber Rudd (C)
Havant Conservative Alan Mak (C)
Hayes and Harlington Labour John McDonnell (L)
Hazel Grove Liberal Democrats William Wragg (C)
Hemel Hempstead Conservative Mike Penning (C)
Hemsworth Labour Jon Trickett (L)
Hendon Conservative Matthew Offord (C)
Henley Conservative John Howell (C)
Hereford and South Herefordshire Conservative Jesse Norman (C)
Hertford and Stortford Conservative Mark Prisk (C)
Hertsmere Conservative Oliver Dowden (C)
Hexham Conservative Guy Opperman (C)
Heywood and Middleton Labour Liz McInnes (L)
High Peak Conservative Andrew Bingham (C)
Hitchin and Harpenden Conservative Peter Lilley (C)
Holborn and St Pancras Labour Keir Starmer (L)
Hornchurch and Upminster Conservative Dame Angela Watkinson (C)
Hornsey and Wood Green Liberal Democrats Catherine West (L)
Horsham Conservative Jeremy Quin (C)
Houghton and Sunderland South Labour Bridget Phillipson (L)
Hove Conservative Peter Kyle (L)
Huddersfield Labour Co-operative Barry Sheerman (L Co-op)
Huntingdon Conservative Jonathan Djanogly (C)
Hyndburn Labour Graham Jones (L)
Ilford North Conservative Wes Streeting (L)
Ilford South Labour Co-operative Mike Gapes (L Co-op)
Inverclyde Labour Ronnie Cowan (SNP)
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Liberal Democrats Drew Hendry (SNP)
Ipswich Conservative The Hon. Ben Gummer (C)
Isle of Wight Conservative Andrew Turner (C)
Islington North Labour Jeremy Corbyn (L)
Islington South and Finsbury Labour Emily Thornberry (L)
Islwyn Labour Co-operative Chris Evans (L Co-op)
Jarrow Labour Stephen Hepburn (L)
Keighley Conservative Kris Hopkins (C)
Kenilworth and Southam Conservative Jeremy Wright (C)
Kensington Independent[a] Victoria, Lady Borwick (C)
Kettering Conservative Philip Hollobone (C)
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Labour Co-operative Alan Brown (SNP)
Kingston and Surbiton Liberal Democrats James Berry (C)
Kingston upon Hull East Labour Karl Turner (L)
Kingston upon Hull North Labour Diana Johnson (L)
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Labour Alan Johnson (L)
Kingswood Conservative Chris Skidmore (C)
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Labour Roger Mullin (SNP)
Knowsley Labour George Howarth (L)
Lagan Valley DUP Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP)
Lanark and Hamilton East Labour Angela Crawley (SNP)
Lancaster and Fleetwood Conservative Cat Smith (L)
Leeds Central Labour Hilary Benn (L)
Leeds East Labour Richard Burgon (L)
Leeds North East Labour Fabian Hamilton (L)
Leeds North West Liberal Democrats Greg Mulholland (LD)
Leeds West Labour Rachel Reeves (L)
Leicester East Labour Keith Vaz (L)
Leicester South Labour Co-operative Jon Ashworth (L Co-op)
Leicester West Labour Liz Kendall (L)
Leigh Labour Andy Burnham (L)
Lewes Liberal Democrats Maria Caulfield (C)
Lewisham East Labour Heidi Alexander (L)
Lewisham West and Penge Labour Jim Dowd (L)
Lewisham Deptford Labour Vicky Foxcroft (L)
Leyton and Wanstead Labour John Cryer (L)
Lichfield Conservative Michael Fabricant (C)
Lincoln Conservative Karl McCartney (C)
Linlithgow and East Falkirk Labour Martyn Day (SNP)
Liverpool Riverside Labour Co-operative Louise Ellman (L Co-op)
Liverpool Walton Labour Steve Rotheram (L)
Liverpool Wavertree Labour Co-operative Luciana Berger (L Co-op)
Liverpool West Derby Labour Co-operative Stephen Twigg (L Co-op)
Livingston Labour Hannah Bardell (SNP)
Llanelli Labour Nia Griffith (L)
Loughborough Conservative Nicky Morgan (C)
Louth and Horncastle Conservative Victoria Atkins (C)
Ludlow Conservative Philip Dunne (C)
Luton North Labour Kelvin Hopkins (L)
Luton South Labour Co-operative Gavin Shuker (L Co-op)
Macclesfield Conservative David Rutley (C)
Maidenhead Conservative Theresa May (C)
Maidstone and The Weald Conservative Helen Grant (C)
Makerfield Labour Yvonne Fovargue (L)
Maldon Conservative John Whittingdale (C)
Manchester Central Labour Co-operative Lucy Powell (L Co-op)
Manchester, Gorton Labour Sir Gerald Kaufman (L)
Manchester Withington Liberal Democrats Jeff Smith (L)
Mansfield Labour Sir Alan Meale (L)
Meon Valley Conservative George Hollingbery (C)
Meriden Conservative Caroline Spelman (C)
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Labour Gerald Jones (L)
Mid Bedfordshire Conservative Nadine Dorries (C)
Mid Derbyshire Conservative Pauline Latham (C)
Mid Dorset and North Poole Liberal Democrats Michael Tomlinson (C)
Mid Norfolk Conservative George Freeman (C)
Mid Sussex Conservative Sir Nicholas Soames (C)
Mid Ulster Sinn Féin Francie Molloy (SF)
Mid Worcestershire Conservative Nigel Huddleston (C)
Middlesbrough Labour Andy McDonald (L)
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Labour Tom Blenkinsop (L)
Midlothian Labour Owen Thompson (SNP)
Milton Keynes North Conservative Mark Lancaster (C)
Milton Keynes South Conservative Iain Stewart (C)
Mitcham and Morden Labour Siobhain McDonagh (L)
Mole Valley Conservative Sir Paul Beresford (C)
Monmouth Conservative David Davies (C)
Montgomeryshire Conservative Glyn Davies (C)
Moray SNP Angus Robertson (SNP)
Morecambe and Lunesdale Conservative David Morris (C)
Morley and Outwood Labour Co-operative Andrea Jenkyns (C)
Motherwell and Wishaw Labour Marion Fellows (SNP)
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles) SNP Angus MacNeil (SNP)
Neath Labour Christina Rees (L)
New Forest East Conservative Julian Lewis (C)
New Forest West Conservative Desmond Swayne (C)
Newark Conservative Robert Jenrick (C)
Newbury Conservative Richard Benyon (C)
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Labour Chinyelu Onwurah (L)
Newcastle upon Tyne East Labour Nick Brown (L)
Newcastle upon Tyne North Labour Catherine McKinnell (L)
Newcastle-under-Lyme Labour Paul Farrelly (L)
Newport East Labour Jessica Morden (L)
Newport West Labour Paul Flynn (L)
Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin Mickey Brady (SF)
Newton Abbot Conservative Anne Marie Morris (C)
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Labour Yvette Cooper (L)
North Antrim DUP The Hon. Ian Paisley, Jr. (DUP)
North Ayrshire and Arran Labour Patricia Gibson (SNP)
North Cornwall Liberal Democrats Scott Mann (C)
North Devon Liberal Democrats Peter Heaton-Jones (C)
North Dorset Conservative Simon Hoare (C)
North Down Independent Sylvia, Lady Hermon (Ind)
North Durham Labour Kevan Jones (L)
North East Bedfordshire Conservative Alistair Burt (C)
North East Cambridgeshire Conservative Stephen Barclay (C)
North East Derbyshire Labour Natascha Engel (L)
North East Fife Liberal Democrats Stephen Gethins (SNP)
North East Hampshire Conservative Ranil Jayawardena (C)
North East Hertfordshire Conservative Sir Oliver Heald (C)
North East Somerset Conservative The Hon. Jacob Rees-Mogg (C)
North Herefordshire Conservative Bill Wiggin (C)
North Norfolk Liberal Democrats Norman Lamb (LD)
North Shropshire Conservative Owen Paterson (C)
North Somerset Conservative Liam Fox (C)
North Swindon Conservative Justin Tomlinson (C)
North Thanet Conservative Sir Roger Gale (C)
North Tyneside Labour Mary Glindon (L)
North Warwickshire Conservative Craig Tracey (C)
North West Cambridgeshire Conservative Shailesh Vara (C)
North West Durham Labour Pat Glass (L)
North West Hampshire Conservative Kit Malthouse (C)
North West Leicestershire Conservative Andrew Bridgen (C)
North West Norfolk Conservative Henry Bellingham (C)
North Wiltshire Conservative James Gray (C)
Northampton North Conservative Michael Ellis (C)
Northampton South Conservative David Mackintosh (C)
Norwich North Conservative Chloe Smith (C)
Norwich South Liberal Democrats Clive Lewis (L)
Nottingham East Labour Co-operative Chris Leslie (L Co-op)
Nottingham North Labour Graham Allen (L)
Nottingham South Labour Lilian Greenwood (L)
Nuneaton Conservative Marcus Jones (C)
Ochil and South Perthshire Labour Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP)
Ogmore Labour Huw Irranca-Davies (L)
Old Bexley and Sidcup Conservative James Brokenshire (C)
Oldham East and Saddleworth Labour Debbie Abrahams (L)
Oldham West and Royton Labour Michael Meacher (L)
Orkney and Shetland Liberal Democrats Alistair Carmichael (LD)
Orpington Conservative Jo Johnson (C)
Oxford East Labour Andrew Smith (L)
Oxford West and Abingdon Conservative Nicola Blackwood (C)
Paisley and Renfrewshire North Labour Gavin Newlands (SNP)
Paisley and Renfrewshire South Labour Mhairi Black (SNP)
Pendle Conservative Andrew Stephenson (C)
Penistone and Stocksbridge Labour Angela Smith (L)
Penrith and The Border Conservative Rory Stewart (C)
Perth and North Perthshire SNP Pete Wishart (SNP)
Peterborough Conservative Stewart Jackson (C)
Plymouth, Moor View Labour Johnny Mercer (C)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Conservative Oliver Colvile (C)
Pontypridd Labour Owen Smith (L)
Poole Conservative Robert Syms (C)
Poplar and Limehouse Labour Jim Fitzpatrick (L)
Portsmouth North Conservative Penny Mordaunt (C)
Portsmouth South Independent[a] Flick Drummond (C)
Preseli Pembrokeshire Conservative Stephen Crabb (C)
Preston Labour Co-operative Mark Hendrick (L Co-op)
Pudsey Conservative Stuart Andrew (C)
Putney Conservative Justine Greening (C)
Rayleigh and Wickford Conservative Mark Francois (C)
Reading East Conservative Rob Wilson (C)
Reading West Conservative Alok Sharma (C)
Redcar Liberal Democrats Anna Turley (L Co-op)
Redditch Conservative Karen Lumley (C)
Reigate Conservative Crispin Blunt (C)
Rhondda Labour Chris Bryant (L)
Ribble Valley Conservative Nigel Evans (C)
Richmond (Yorks) Conservative Rishi Sunak (C)
Richmond Park Conservative Zac Goldsmith (C)
Rochdale Labour Simon Danczuk (L)
Rochester and Strood UKIP Kelly Tolhurst (C)
Rochford and Southend East Conservative James Duddridge (C)
Romford Conservative Andrew Rosindell (C)
Romsey and Southampton North Conservative Caroline Nokes (C)
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Liberal Democrats Ian Blackford (SNP)
Rossendale and Darwen Conservative Jake Berry (C)
Rother Valley Labour Sir Kevin Barron (L)
Rotherham Labour Sarah Champion (L)
Rugby Conservative Mark Pawsey (C)
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Conservative The Hon. Nick Hurd (C)
Runnymede and Weybridge Conservative Philip Hammond (C)
Rushcliffe Conservative Kenneth Clarke (C)
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Labour Co-operative Margaret Ferrier (SNP)
Rutland and Melton Conservative Sir Alan Duncan (C)
Saffron Walden Conservative Sir Alan Haselhurst (C)
Salford and Eccles Labour Rebecca Long-Bailey (L)
Salisbury Conservative John Glen (C)
Scarborough and Whitby Conservative Robert Goodwill (C)
Scunthorpe Labour Nic Dakin (L)
Sedgefield Labour Phil Wilson (L)
Sefton Central Labour Bill Esterson (L)
Selby and Ainsty Conservative Nigel Adams (C)
Sevenoaks Conservative Michael Fallon (C)
Sheffield Central Labour Paul Blomfield (L)
Sheffield South East Labour Clive Betts (L)
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough Labour Harry Harpham (L)
Sheffield Hallam Liberal Democrats Nick Clegg (LD)
Sheffield Heeley Labour Co-operative Louise Haigh (L)
Sherwood Conservative Mark Spencer (C)
Shipley Conservative Philip Davies (C)
Shrewsbury and Atcham Conservative Daniel Kawczynski (C)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey Conservative Gordon Henderson (C)
Skipton and Ripon Conservative Julian Smith (C)
Sleaford and North Hykeham Conservative Stephen Phillips (C)
Slough Labour Fiona Mactaggart (L)
Solihull Liberal Democrats Julian Knight (C)
Somerton and Frome Liberal Democrats David Warburton (C)
South Antrim DUP Danny Kinahan (UUP)
South Basildon and East Thurrock Conservative Stephen Metcalfe (C)
South Cambridgeshire Conservative Heidi Allen (C)
South Derbyshire Conservative Heather Wheeler (C)
South Dorset Conservative Richard Drax (C)
South Down SDLP Margaret Ritchie (SDLP)
South East Cambridgeshire Conservative Lucy Frazer (C)
South East Cornwall Conservative Sheryll Murray (C)
South Holland and The Deepings Conservative John Hayes (C)
South Leicestershire Conservative Alberto Costa (C)
South Norfolk Conservative Richard Bacon (C)
South Northamptonshire Conservative Andrea Leadsom (C)
South Ribble Conservative Seema Kennedy (C)
South Shields Labour Emma Lewell-Buck (L)
South Staffordshire Conservative Gavin Williamson (C)
South Suffolk Conservative James Cartlidge (C)
South Swindon Conservative Robert Buckland (C)
South Thanet Conservative Craig Mackinlay (C)
South West Bedfordshire Conservative Andrew Selous (C)
South West Devon Conservative Gary Streeter (C)
South West Hertfordshire Conservative David Gauke (C)
South West Norfolk Conservative Elizabeth Truss (C)
South West Surrey Conservative Jeremy Hunt (C)
South West Wiltshire Conservative Andrew Murrison (C)
Southampton Itchen Labour Royston Smith (C)
Southampton Test Labour Alan Whitehead (L)
Southend West Conservative Sir David Amess (C)
Southport Liberal Democrats John Pugh (LD)
Spelthorne Conservative Kwasi Kwarteng (C)
St Albans Conservative Anne Main (C)
St Austell and Newquay Liberal Democrats Steve Double (C)
St Helens North Labour Conor McGinn (L)
St Helens South and Whiston Labour Marie Rimmer (L)
St Ives Liberal Democrats Derek Thomas (C)
Stafford Conservative Jeremy Lefroy (C)
Staffordshire Moorlands Conservative Karen Bradley (C)
Stalybridge and Hyde Labour Co-operative Jonathan Reynolds (L Co-op)
Stevenage Conservative Stephen McPartland (C)
Stirling Labour Steven Paterson (SNP)
Stockport Labour Ann Coffey (L)
Stockton North Labour Alex Cunningham (L)
Stockton South Conservative James Wharton (C)
Stoke-on-Trent Central Labour The Hon. Tristram Hunt (L)
Stoke-on-Trent North Labour Ruth Smeeth (L)
Stoke-on-Trent South Labour Rob Flello (L)
Stone Conservative Sir Bill Cash (C)
Stourbridge Conservative Margot James (C)
Strangford DUP Jim Shannon (DUP)
Stratford-on-Avon Conservative Nadhim Zahawi (C)
Streatham Labour Chuka Umunna (L)
Stretford and Urmston Labour Kate Green (L)
Stroud Conservative Neil Carmichael (C)
Suffolk Coastal Conservative Therese Coffey (C)
Sunderland Central Labour Julie Elliott (L)
Surrey Heath Conservative Michael Gove (C)
Sutton and Cheam Liberal Democrats Paul Scully (C)
Sutton Coldfield Conservative Andrew Mitchell (C)
Swansea East Labour Carolyn Harris (L)
Swansea West Labour Co-operative Geraint Davies (L Co-op)
Tamworth Conservative Christopher Pincher (C)
Tatton Conservative George Osborne (C)
Taunton Deane Liberal Democrats Rebecca Pow (C)
Telford Labour Lucy Allan (C)
Tewkesbury Conservative Laurence Robertson (C)
Thirsk and Malton Conservative Kevin Hollinrake (C)
Thornbury and Yate Liberal Democrats Luke Hall (C)
Thurrock Conservative Jackie Doyle-Price (C)
Tiverton and Honiton Conservative Neil Parish (C)
Tonbridge and Malling Conservative Tom Tugendhat (C)
Tooting Labour Sadiq Khan (L)
Torbay Liberal Democrats Kevin Foster (C)
Torfaen Labour Nick Thomas-Symonds (L)
Torridge and West Devon Conservative Geoffrey Cox (C)
Totnes Conservative Sarah Wollaston (C)
Tottenham Labour David Lammy (L)
Truro and Falmouth Conservative Sarah Newton (C)
Tunbridge Wells Conservative Greg Clark (C)
Twickenham Liberal Democrats Tania Mathias (C)
Tynemouth Labour Alan Campbell (L)
Upper Bann DUP David Simpson (DUP)
Uxbridge and South Ruislip Conservative Boris Johnson (C)
Vale of Clwyd Labour James Davies (C)
Vale of Glamorgan Conservative Alun Cairns (C)
Vauxhall Labour Kate Hoey (L)
Wakefield Labour Mary Creagh (L)
Wallasey Labour Angela Eagle (L)
Walsall North Labour David Winnick (L)
Walsall South Labour Valerie Vaz (L)
Walthamstow Labour Co-operative Stella Creasy (L Co-op)
Wansbeck Labour Ian Lavery (L)
Wantage Conservative The Hon. Ed Vaizey (C)
Warley Labour John Spellar (L)
Warrington North Labour Helen Jones (L)
Warrington South Conservative David Mowat (C)
Warwick and Leamington Conservative Chris White (C)
Washington and Sunderland West Labour Sharon Hodgson (L)
Watford Conservative Richard Harrington (C)
Waveney Conservative Peter Aldous (C)
Wealden Conservative Nus Ghani (C)
Weaver Vale Conservative Graham Evans (C)
Wellingborough Conservative Peter Bone (C)
Wells Liberal Democrats James Heappey (C)
Welwyn Hatfield Conservative Grant Shapps (C)
Wentworth and Dearne Labour John Healey (L)
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Liberal Democrats Stuart Donaldson (SNP)
West Bromwich East Labour Tom Watson (L)
West Bromwich West Labour Co-operative Adrian Bailey (L Co-op)
West Dorset Conservative Oliver Letwin (C)
West Dunbartonshire Labour Co-operative Martin Docherty (SNP)
West Ham Labour Lyn Brown (L)
West Lancashire Labour Rosie Cooper (L)
West Suffolk Conservative Matthew Hancock (C)
West Tyrone Sinn Féin Pat Doherty (SF)
West Worcestershire Conservative Harriet Baldwin (C)
Westminster North Labour Karen Buck (L)
Westmorland and Lonsdale Liberal Democrats Tim Farron (LD)
Weston-super-Mare Conservative John Penrose (C)
Wigan Labour Lisa Nandy (L)
Wimbledon Conservative Stephen Hammond (C)
Winchester Conservative Steve Brine (C)
Windsor Conservative Adam Afriyie (C)
Wirral South Labour Alison McGovern (L)
Wirral West Conservative Margaret Greenwood (L)
Witham Conservative Priti Patel (C)
Witney Conservative David Cameron (C)
Woking Conservative Jonathan Lord (C)
Wokingham Conservative John Redwood (C)
Wolverhampton North East Labour Emma Reynolds (L)
Wolverhampton South East Labour Pat McFadden (L)
Wolverhampton South West Conservative Rob Marris (L)
Worcester Conservative The Hon. Robin Walker (C)
Workington Labour Sue Hayman (L)
Worsley and Eccles South Labour Barbara Keeley (L)
Worthing West Conservative Sir Peter Bottomley (C)
The Wrekin Conservative Mark Pritchard (C)
Wrexham Labour Ian Lucas (L)
Wycombe Conservative Steve Baker (C)
Wyre and Preston North Conservative Ben Wallace (C)
Wyre Forest Conservative Mark Garnier (C)
Wythenshawe and Sale East Labour Mike Kane (L)
Yeovil Liberal Democrats Marcus Fysh (C)
Ynys Môn (Anglesey) Labour Albert Owen (L)
York Central Labour Rachael Maskell (L Co-op)
York Outer Conservative Julian Sturdy (C)