UK General Election 2017 | British House of Commons, Results in Full

0
1012
UK General Election 2017

The United Kingdom Uk general election 2017 is scheduled to take place on 8 June 2017. Each of the 650 parliamentary constituencies will elect one Member of Parliament (MP) to the House of Commons, the lower house of Parliament.

The Conservative Party, which has in government since 2015 (and as a senior coalition accomplice from 2010),  is defending a majority of 12 against the Labour Party, the official restriction. The third biggest gathering, the Scottish National Party, won 56 of the 59 Scottish voting demographics in 2015. The Liberal Democrats, and the Northern Irish Democratic Unionist Party, are the fourth and fifth biggest gatherings, with 9 and 8 situates individually in UK General Election 2017.


UK General Election 2017 – Statistics

Type Count
Registered Voters 46,425,386
Cast Votes 32,204,141
Valid Votes

UK General Election 2017 – Party Positions:

Parties

+/-

Leaders

Seats

Votes

Conservative Party -13 Theresa May 317 13,650,900
Labour Party +30 Jeremy Corbyn 262 12,858,652
Scottish National Party -21 Nicola Sturgeon 35 977,569
Liberal Democrats +4 Tim Farron 12 2,367,048
Democratic Unionist Party +2 Peter Robinson 10 292,316
Sinn Fein +3 Gerry Adams 7 238,915
Plaid Cymru +1 Leanne Wood 4 164,466
Green Party 0 Caroline Lucas 1 524,604
UKIP -1 Paul Nuttall 0 593,852
Others 1 186,135

 


UK General Election 2017 results for every candidate in every constituency. See who were the winners and losers across the 650 Westminster seats as the SNP tidal wave overwhelmed Scotland and the Conservatives won a wholly unpredicted overall majority


Constituency

Winner

Party

Votes

Aberavon The Hon. Stephen Kinnock (L) Labour
Aberconwy Guto Bebb (C) Conservative
Aberdeen North Kirsty Blackman (SNP) SNP
Aberdeen South Ross Thomson (C) SNP
Airdrie and Shotts Neil Gray (SNP) SNP
Aldershot Leo Docherty (C) Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills Wendy Morton (C) Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West Graham Brady (C) Conservative
Alyn and Deeside Mark Tami (L) Labour
Amber Valley Nigel Mills (C) Conservative
Angus Kirstene Hair (C) SNP
Arfon Hywel Williams (PC) Plaid Cymru
Argyll and Bute Brendan O’Hara (SNP) SNP
Arundel and South Downs Nick Herbert (C) Conservative
Ashfield Gloria De Piero (L) Labour
Ashford Damian Green (C) Conservative
Ashton-under-Lyne Angela Rayner (L) Labour
Aylesbury David Lidington (C) Conservative
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Bill Grant (C) SNP
Banbury The Hon. Victoria Prentis (C) Conservative
Banff and Buchan David Duguid (C) SNP
Barking Dame Margaret Hodge (L) Labour
Barnsley Central Dan Jarvis (L) Labour
Barnsley East Stephanie Peacock (L) Labour
Barrow and Furness John Woodcock (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Basildon and Billericay John Baron (C) Conservative
Basingstoke Maria Miller (C) Conservative
Bassetlaw John Mann (L) Labour
Bath Wera Hobhouse (LD) Conservative
Batley and Spen Tracy Brabin (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Battersea Marsha de Cordova (L) Conservative
Beaconsfield Dominic Grieve (C) Conservative
Beckenham Bob Stewart (C) Conservative
Bedford Mohammad Yasin (L) Conservative
Belfast East Gavin Robinson (DUP) DUP
Belfast North Nigel Dodds (DUP) DUP
Belfast South Emma Pengelly (DUP) SDLP
Belfast West Paul Maskey (SF) Sinn Féin
Bermondsey and Old Southwark Neil Coyle (L) Labour
Berwick-upon-Tweed Anne-Marie Trevelyan (C) Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk John Lamont (C) SNP
Bethnal Green and Bow Rushanara Ali (L) Labour
Beverley and Holderness Graham Stuart (C) Conservative
Bexhill and Battle Huw Merriman (C) Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford David Evennett (C) Conservative
Birkenhead Frank Field (L) Labour
Birmingham, Edgbaston Preet Gill (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Birmingham, Erdington Jack Dromey (L) Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green Roger Godsiff (L) Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill Liam Byrne (L) Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood Shabana Mahmood (L) Labour
Birmingham, Northfield Richard Burden (L) Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr Khalid Mahmood (L) Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak Steve McCabe (L) Labour
Birmingham, Yardley Jess Phillips (L) Labour
Bishop Auckland Helen Goodman (L) Labour
Blackburn Kate Hollern (L) Labour
Blackley and Broughton Graham Stringer (L) Labour
Blackpool North and Cleveleys Paul Maynard (C) Conservative
Blackpool South Gordon Marsden (L) Labour
Blaenau Gwent Nick Smith (L) Labour
Blaydon Liz Twist (L) Labour
Blyth Valley Ronnie Campbell (L) Labour
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Nick Gibb (C) Conservative
Bolsover Dennis Skinner (L) Labour
Bolton North East Sir David Crausby (L) Labour
Bolton South East Yasmin Qureshi (L) Labour
Bolton West Chris Green (C) Conservative
Bootle Peter Dowd (L) Labour
Boston and Skegness Matt Warman (C) Conservative
Bosworth David Tredinnick (C) Conservative
Bournemouth East Tobias Ellwood (C) Conservative
Bournemouth West Conor Burns (C) Conservative
Bracknell Phillip Lee (C) Conservative
Bradford East Imran Hussain (L) Labour
Bradford South Judith Cummins (L) Labour
Bradford West Naz Shah (L) Labour
Braintree James Cleverly (C) Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire Christopher Davies (C) Conservative
Brent Central Dawn Butler (L) Labour
Brent North Barry Gardiner (L) Labour
Brentford and Isleworth Ruth Cadbury (L) Labour
Brentwood and Ongar Alex Burghart (C) Conservative
Bridgend Madeleine Moon (L) Labour
Bridgwater and West Somerset Ian Liddell-Grainger (C) Conservative
Brigg and Goole Andrew Percy (C) Conservative
Brighton Kemptown Lloyd Russell-Moyle (L Co-op) Conservative
Brighton Pavilion Caroline Lucas (Green) Green Party
Bristol East Kerry McCarthy (L) Labour
Bristol North West Darren Jones (L) Conservative
Bristol South Karin Smyth (L) Labour
Bristol West Thangam Debbonaire (L) Labour
Broadland Keith Simpson (C) Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst Bob Neill (C) Conservative
Bromsgrove Sajid Javid (C) Conservative
Broxbourne Charles Walker (C) Conservative
Broxtowe Anna Soubry (C) Conservative
Buckingham John Bercow (Speaker) The Speaker seeking re-election
Burnley Julie Cooper (L) Labour
Burton Andrew Griffiths (C) Conservative
Bury North James Frith (L) Conservative
Bury South Ivan Lewis (L) Labour
Bury St Edmunds Jo Churchill (C) Conservative
Caerphilly Wayne David (L) Labour
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Jamie Stone (LD) SNP
Calder Valley Craig Whittaker (C) Conservative
Camberwell and Peckham Harriet Harman (L) Labour
Camborne and Redruth George Eustice (C) Conservative
Cambridge Daniel Zeichner (L) Labour
Cannock Chase Amanda Milling (C) Conservative
Canterbury Rosie Duffield (L) Conservative
Cardiff Central Jo Stevens (L) Labour
Cardiff North Anna McMorrin (L) Conservative
Cardiff South and Penarth Stephen Doughty (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Cardiff West Kevin Brennan (L) Labour
Carlisle John Stevenson (C) Conservative
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Jonathan Edwards (PC) Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Simon Hart (C) Conservative
Carshalton and Wallington Tom Brake (LD) Liberal Democrats
Castle Point Rebecca Harris (C) Conservative
Central Ayrshire Philippa Whitford (SNP) SNP
Central Devon Mel Stride (C) Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Daniel Poulter (C) Conservative
Ceredigion Ben Lake (PC) Liberal Democrats
Charnwood Edward Argar (C) Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford Tracey Crouch (C) Conservative
Cheadle Mary Robinson (C) Conservative
Chelmsford Vicky Ford (C) Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham Greg Hands (C) Conservative
Cheltenham Alex Chalk (C) Conservative
Chesham and Amersham Cheryl Gillan (C) Conservative
Chesterfield Toby Perkins (L) Labour
Chichester Gillian Keegan (C) Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green Iain Duncan Smith (C) Conservative
Chippenham Michelle Donelan (C) Conservative
Chipping Barnet Theresa Villiers (C) Conservative
Chorley Lindsay Hoyle (L) Labour
Christchurch Christopher Chope (C) Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster Mark Field (C) Conservative
City of Chester Chris Matheson (L) Labour
Clacton Giles Watling (C) Independent[a]
Cleethorpes Martin Vickers (C) Conservative
Clwyd South Susan Elan Jones (L) Labour
Clwyd West David Jones (C) Conservative
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Hugh Gaffney (L) SNP
Colchester Will Quince (C) Conservative
Colne Valley Thelma Walker (L) Conservative
Congleton Fiona Bruce (C) Conservative
Copeland Trudy Harrison (C) Conservative
Corby Tom Pursglove (C) Conservative
The Cotswolds Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (C) Conservative
Coventry North East Colleen Fletcher (L) Labour
Coventry North West Geoffrey Robinson (L) Labour
Coventry South Jim Cunningham (L) Labour
Crawley Henry Smith (C) Conservative
Crewe and Nantwich Laura Smith (L) Conservative
Croydon Central Sarah Jones (L) Conservative
Croydon North Steve Reed (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Croydon South Chris Philp (C) Conservative
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Stuart McDonald (SNP) SNP
Cynon Valley Ann Clwyd (L) Labour
Dagenham and Rainham Jon Cruddas (L) Labour
Darlington Jenny Chapman (L) Labour
Dartford Gareth Johnson (C) Conservative
Daventry Chris Heaton-Harris (C) Conservative
Delyn David Hanson (L) Labour
Denton and Reddish Andrew Gwynne (L) Labour
Derby North Chris Williamson (L) Conservative
Derby South Dame Margaret Beckett (L) Labour
Derbyshire Dales Sir Patrick McLoughlin (C) Conservative
Devizes Claire Perry (C) Conservative
Dewsbury Paula Sherriff (L) Labour
Don Valley Caroline Flint (L) Labour
Doncaster Central Dame Rosie Winterton (L) Labour
Doncaster North Ed Miliband (L) Labour
Dover Charlie Elphicke (C) Conservative
Dudley North Ian Austin (L) Labour
Dudley South Mike Wood (C) Conservative
Dulwich and West Norwood Helen Hayes (L) Labour
Dumfries and Galloway Alister Jack (C) SNP
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale David Mundell (C) Conservative
Dundee East Stewart Hosie (SNP) SNP
Dundee West Chris Law (SNP) SNP
Dunfermline and West Fife Douglas Chapman (SNP) SNP
City of Durham Roberta Blackman-Woods (L) Labour
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Liz Saville-Roberts (PC) Plaid Cymru
Ealing Central and Acton Rupa Huq (L) Labour
Ealing North Stephen Pound (L) Labour
Ealing Southall Virendra Sharma (L) Labour
Easington Grahame Morris (L) Labour
East Antrim Sammy Wilson (DUP) DUP
East Devon Sir Hugo Swire (C) Conservative
East Dunbartonshire Jo Swinson (LD) SNP
East Ham Stephen Timms (L) Labour
East Hampshire Damian Hinds (C) Conservative
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Lisa Cameron (SNP) SNP
East Londonderry Gregory Campbell (DUP) DUP
East Lothian Martin Whitfield (L) SNP
East Renfrewshire Paul Masterton (C) SNP
East Surrey Sam Gyimah (C) Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham Tim Loughton (C) Conservative
East Yorkshire Sir Greg Knight (C) Conservative
Eastbourne Stephen Lloyd (LD) Conservative
Eastleigh Mims Davies (C) Conservative
Eddisbury Antoinette Sandbach (C) Conservative
Edinburgh East Tommy Sheppard (SNP) SNP
Edinburgh North and Leith Deidre Brock (SNP) SNP
Edinburgh South Ian Murray (L) Labour
Edinburgh South West Joanna Cherry (SNP) SNP
Edinburgh West Christine Jardine (LD) Independent[a]
Edmonton Kate Osamor (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Ellesmere Port and Neston Justin Madders (L) Labour
Elmet and Rothwell Alec Shelbrooke (C) Conservative
Eltham Clive Efford (L) Labour
Enfield North Joan Ryan (L) Labour
Enfield Southgate Bambos Charalambous (L) Conservative
Epping Forest Eleanor Laing (C) Conservative
Epsom and Ewell Chris Grayling (C) Conservative
Erewash Maggie Throup (C) Conservative
Erith and Thamesmead Teresa Pearce (L) Labour
Esher and Walton Dominic Raab (C) Conservative
Exeter Ben Bradshaw (L) Labour
Falkirk John McNally (SNP) SNP
Fareham Suella Fernandes (C) Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent Helen Whately (C) Conservative
Feltham and Heston Seema Malhotra (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Fermanagh and South Tyrone Michelle Gildernew (SF) UUP
Filton and Bradley Stoke Jack Lopresti (C) Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green Mike Freer (C) Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe Damian Collins (C) Conservative
Forest of Dean Mark Harper (C) Conservative
Foyle Elisha McCallion (SF) SDLP
Fylde Mark Menzies (C) Conservative
Gainsborough Sir Edward Leigh (C) Conservative
Garston and Halewood Maria Eagle (L) Labour
Gateshead Ian Mearns (L) Labour
Gedling Vernon Coaker (L) Labour
Gillingham and Rainham Rehman Chishti (C) Conservative
Glasgow Central Alison Thewliss (SNP) SNP
Glasgow East David Linden (SNP) Independent[a]
Glasgow North Patrick Grady (SNP) SNP
Glasgow North East Paul Sweeney (L Co-op) SNP
Glasgow North West Carol Monaghan (SNP) SNP
Glasgow South Stewart McDonald (SNP) SNP
Glasgow South West Chris Stephens (SNP) SNP
Glenrothes Peter Grant (SNP) SNP
Gloucester Richard Graham (C) Conservative
Gordon Colin Clark (C) SNP
Gosport Caroline Dinenage (C) Conservative
Gower Tonia Antoniazzi (L) Conservative
Grantham and Stamford Nicholas Boles (C) Conservative
Gravesham Adam Holloway (C) Conservative
Great Grimsby Melanie Onn (L) Labour
Great Yarmouth Brandon Lewis (C) Conservative
Greenwich and Woolwich Matthew Pennycook (L) Labour
Guildford Anne Milton (C) Conservative
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Diane Abbott (L) Labour
Hackney South and Shoreditch Meg Hillier (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis James Morris (C) Conservative
Halifax Holly Lynch (L) Labour
Haltemprice and Howden David Davis (C) Conservative
Halton Derek Twigg (L) Labour
Hammersmith Andy Slaughter (L) Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn Tulip Siddiq (L) Labour
Harborough Neil O’Brien (C) Conservative
Harlow Robert Halfon (C) Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough Andrew Jones (C) Conservative
Harrow East Bob Blackman (C) Conservative
Harrow West Gareth Thomas (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Hartlepool Mike Hill (L) Labour
Harwich and North Essex The Hon. Bernard Jenkin (C) Conservative
Hastings and Rye Amber Rudd (C) Conservative
Havant Alan Mak (C) Conservative
Hayes and Harlington John McDonnell (L) Labour
Hazel Grove William Wragg (C) Conservative
Hemel Hempstead Mike Penning (C) Conservative
Hemsworth Jon Trickett (L) Labour
Hendon Matthew Offord (C) Conservative
Henley John Howell (C) Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire Jesse Norman (C) Conservative
Hertford and Stortford Mark Prisk (C) Conservative
Hertsmere Oliver Dowden (C) Conservative
Hexham Guy Opperman (C) Conservative
Heywood and Middleton Liz McInnes (L) Labour
High Peak Ruth George (L) Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden Bim Afolami (C) Conservative
Holborn and St Pancras Sir Keir Starmer (L) Labour
Hornchurch and Upminster Julia Dockerill (C) Conservative
Hornsey and Wood Green Catherine West (L) Labour
Horsham Jeremy Quin (C) Conservative
Houghton and Sunderland South Bridget Phillipson (L) Labour
Hove Peter Kyle (L) Labour
Huddersfield Barry Sheerman (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Huntingdon Jonathan Djanogly (C) Conservative
Hyndburn Graham Jones (L) Labour
Ilford North Wes Streeting (L) Labour
Ilford South Mike Gapes (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Inverclyde Ronnie Cowan (SNP) SNP
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Drew Hendry (SNP) SNP
Ipswich Sandy Martin (L) Conservative
Isle of Wight Bob Seely (C) Conservative
Islington North Jeremy Corbyn (L) Labour
Islington South and Finsbury Emily Thornberry (L) Labour
Islwyn Chris Evans (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Jarrow Stephen Hepburn (L) Labour
Keighley John Grogan (L) Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam Jeremy Wright (C) Conservative
Kensington Emma Dent Coad (L) Conservative
Kettering Philip Hollobone (C) Conservative
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Alan Brown (SNP) SNP
Kingston and Surbiton Sir Ed Davey (LD) Conservative
Kingston upon Hull East Karl Turner (L) Labour
Kingston upon Hull North Diana Johnson (L) Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Emma Hardy (L) Labour
Kingswood Chris Skidmore (C) Conservative
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Lesley Laird (L) SNP
Knowsley George Howarth (L) Labour
Lagan Valley Sir Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP) DUP
Lanark and Hamilton East Angela Crawley (SNP) SNP
Lancaster and Fleetwood Cat Smith (L) Labour
Leeds Central Hilary Benn (L) Labour
Leeds East Richard Burgon (L) Labour
Leeds North East Fabian Hamilton (L) Labour
Leeds North West Alex Sobel (L Co-op) Liberal Democrats
Leeds West Rachel Reeves (L) Labour
Leicester East Keith Vaz (L) Labour
Leicester South Jon Ashworth (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Leicester West Liz Kendall (L) Labour
Leigh Jo Platt (L Co-op) Labour
Lewes Maria Caulfield (C) Conservative
Lewisham East Heidi Alexander (L) Labour
Lewisham West and Penge Ellie Reeves (L) Labour
Lewisham Deptford Vicky Foxcroft (L) Labour
Leyton and Wanstead John Cryer (L) Labour
Lichfield Michael Fabricant (C) Conservative
Lincoln Karen Lee (L) Conservative
Linlithgow and East Falkirk Martyn Day (SNP) SNP
Liverpool Riverside Louise Ellman (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Liverpool Walton Dan Carden (L) Labour
Liverpool Wavertree Luciana Berger (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Liverpool West Derby Stephen Twigg (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Livingston Hannah Bardell (SNP) SNP
Llanelli Nia Griffith (L) Labour
Loughborough Nicky Morgan (C) Conservative
Louth and Horncastle Victoria Atkins (C) Conservative
Ludlow Philip Dunne (C) Conservative
Luton North Kelvin Hopkins (L) Labour
Luton South Gavin Shuker (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Macclesfield David Rutley (C) Conservative
Maidenhead Theresa May (C) Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald Helen Grant (C) Conservative
Makerfield Yvonne Fovargue (L) Labour
Maldon John Whittingdale (C) Conservative
Manchester Central Lucy Powell (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Manchester, Gorton Afzal Khan (L) Labour
Manchester Withington Jeff Smith (L) Labour
Mansfield Ben Bradley (C) Labour
Meon Valley George Hollingbery (C) Conservative
Meriden Dame Caroline Spelman (C) Conservative
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Gerald Jones (L) Labour
Mid Bedfordshire Nadine Dorries (C) Conservative
Mid Derbyshire Pauline Latham (C) Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole Michael Tomlinson (C) Conservative
Mid Norfolk George Freeman (C) Conservative
Mid Sussex Sir Nicholas Soames (C) Conservative
Mid Ulster Francie Molloy (SF) Sinn Féin
Mid Worcestershire Nigel Huddleston (C) Conservative
Middlesbrough Andy McDonald (L) Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Simon Clarke (C) Labour
Midlothian Danielle Rowley (L) SNP
Milton Keynes North Mark Lancaster (C) Conservative
Milton Keynes South Iain Stewart (C) Conservative
Mitcham and Morden Siobhain McDonagh (L) Labour
Mole Valley Sir Paul Beresford (C) Conservative
Monmouth David Davies (C) Conservative
Montgomeryshire Glyn Davies (C) Conservative
Moray Douglas Ross (C) SNP
Morecambe and Lunesdale David Morris (C) Conservative
Morley and Outwood Andrea Jenkyns (C) Conservative
Motherwell and Wishaw Marion Fellows (SNP) SNP
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles) Angus MacNeil (SNP) SNP
Neath Christina Rees (L) Labour
New Forest East Julian Lewis (C) Conservative
New Forest West Sir Desmond Swayne (C) Conservative
Newark Robert Jenrick (C) Conservative
Newbury Richard Benyon (C) Conservative
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Chinyelu Onwurah (L) Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East Nick Brown (L) Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North Catherine McKinnell (L) Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme Paul Farrelly (L) Labour
Newport East Jessica Morden (L) Labour
Newport West Paul Flynn (L) Labour
Newry and Armagh Mickey Brady (SF) Sinn Féin
Newton Abbot Anne Marie Morris (C) Conservative
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Yvette Cooper (L) Labour
North Antrim The Hon. Ian Paisley, Jr. (DUP) DUP
North Ayrshire and Arran Patricia Gibson (SNP) SNP
North Cornwall Scott Mann (C) Conservative
North Devon Peter Heaton-Jones (C) Conservative
North Dorset Simon Hoare (C) Conservative
North Down Sylvia, Lady Hermon (Ind) Independent
North Durham Kevan Jones (L) Labour
North East Bedfordshire Alistair Burt (C) Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire Stephen Barclay (C) Conservative
North East Derbyshire Lee Rowley (C) Labour
North East Fife Stephen Gethins (SNP) SNP
North East Hampshire Ranil Jayawardena (C) Conservative
North East Hertfordshire Sir Oliver Heald (C) Conservative
North East Somerset The Hon. Jacob Rees-Mogg (C) Conservative
North Herefordshire Bill Wiggin (C) Conservative
North Norfolk Norman Lamb (LD) Liberal Democrats
North Shropshire Owen Paterson (C) Conservative
North Somerset Liam Fox (C) Conservative
North Swindon Justin Tomlinson (C) Conservative
North Thanet Sir Roger Gale (C) Conservative
North Tyneside Mary Glindon (L) Labour
North Warwickshire Craig Tracey (C) Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire Shailesh Vara (C) Conservative
North West Durham Laura Pidcock (L) Labour
North West Hampshire Kit Malthouse (C) Conservative
North West Leicestershire Andrew Bridgen (C) Conservative
North West Norfolk Sir Henry Bellingham (C) Conservative
North Wiltshire James Gray (C) Conservative
Northampton North Michael Ellis (C) Conservative
Northampton South Andrew Lewer (C) Conservative
Norwich North Chloe Smith (C) Conservative
Norwich South Clive Lewis (L) Labour
Nottingham East Chris Leslie (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Nottingham North Alex Norris (L) Labour
Nottingham South Lilian Greenwood (L) Labour
Nuneaton Marcus Jones (C) Conservative
Ochil and South Perthshire Luke Graham (C) SNP
Ogmore Chris Elmore (L) Labour
Old Bexley and Sidcup James Brokenshire (C) Conservative
Oldham East and Saddleworth Debbie Abrahams (L) Labour
Oldham West and Royton Jim McMahon (L Co-op) Labour
Orkney and Shetland Alistair Carmichael (LD) Liberal Democrats
Orpington Jo Johnson (C) Conservative
Oxford East Anneliese Dodds (L Co-op) Labour
Oxford West and Abingdon Layla Moran (LD) Conservative
Paisley and Renfrewshire North Gavin Newlands (SNP) SNP
Paisley and Renfrewshire South Mhairi Black (SNP) SNP
Pendle Andrew Stephenson (C) Conservative
Penistone and Stocksbridge Angela Smith (L) Labour
Penrith and The Border Rory Stewart (C) Conservative
Perth and North Perthshire Pete Wishart (SNP) SNP
Peterborough Fiona Onasanya (L) Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View Johnny Mercer (C) Conservative
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Luke Pollard (L Co-op) Conservative
Pontypridd Owen Smith (L) Labour
Poole Robert Syms (C) Conservative
Poplar and Limehouse Jim Fitzpatrick (L) Labour
Portsmouth North Penny Mordaunt (C) Conservative
Portsmouth South Stephen Morgan (L) Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire Stephen Crabb (C) Conservative
Preston Mark Hendrick (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Pudsey Stuart Andrew (C) Conservative
Putney Justine Greening (C) Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford Mark Francois (C) Conservative
Reading East Matt Rodda (L) Conservative
Reading West Alok Sharma (C) Conservative
Redcar Anna Turley (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Redditch Rachel Maclean (C) Conservative
Reigate Crispin Blunt (C) Conservative
Rhondda Chris Bryant (L) Labour
Ribble Valley Nigel Evans (C) Conservative
Richmond (Yorks) Rishi Sunak (C) Conservative
Richmond Park Zac Goldsmith (C) Liberal Democrats
Rochdale Tony Lloyd (L) Independent[a]
Rochester and Strood Kelly Tolhurst (C) Conservative
Rochford and Southend East James Duddridge (C) Conservative
Romford Andrew Rosindell (C) Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North Caroline Nokes (C) Conservative
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Ian Blackford (SNP) SNP
Rossendale and Darwen Jake Berry (C) Conservative
Rother Valley Sir Kevin Barron (L) Labour
Rotherham Sarah Champion (L) Labour
Rugby Mark Pawsey (C) Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner The Hon. Nick Hurd (C) Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge Philip Hammond (C) Conservative
Rushcliffe Kenneth Clarke (C) Conservative
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Ged Killen (L Co-op) SNP
Rutland and Melton Sir Alan Duncan (C) Conservative
Saffron Walden Kemi Badenoch (C) Conservative
Salford and Eccles Rebecca Long-Bailey (L) Labour
Salisbury John Glen (C) Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby Robert Goodwill (C) Conservative
Scunthorpe Nic Dakin (L) Labour
Sedgefield Phil Wilson (L) Labour
Sefton Central Bill Esterson (L) Labour
Selby and Ainsty Nigel Adams (C) Conservative
Sevenoaks Sir Michael Fallon (C) Conservative
Sheffield Central Paul Blomfield (L) Labour
Sheffield South East Clive Betts (L) Labour
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough Gill Furniss (L) Labour
Sheffield Hallam Jared O’Mara (L) Liberal Democrats
Sheffield Heeley Louise Haigh (L) Labour Co-operative
Sherwood Mark Spencer (C) Conservative
Shipley Philip Davies (C) Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham Daniel Kawczynski (C) Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey Gordon Henderson (C) Conservative
Skipton and Ripon Julian Smith (C) Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham Caroline Johnson (C) Conservative
Slough Tan Dhesi (L) Labour
Solihull Julian Knight (C) Conservative
Somerton and Frome David Warburton (C) Conservative
South Antrim Paul Girvan (DUP) UUP
South Basildon and East Thurrock Stephen Metcalfe (C) Conservative
South Cambridgeshire Heidi Allen (C) Conservative
South Derbyshire Heather Wheeler (C) Conservative
South Dorset Richard Drax (C) Conservative
South Down Chris Hazzard (SF) SDLP
South East Cambridgeshire Lucy Frazer (C) Conservative
South East Cornwall Sheryll Murray (C) Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings John Hayes (C) Conservative
South Leicestershire Alberto Costa (C) Conservative
South Norfolk Richard Bacon (C) Conservative
South Northamptonshire Andrea Leadsom (C) Conservative
South Ribble Seema Kennedy (C) Conservative
South Shields Emma Lewell-Buck (L) Labour
South Staffordshire Gavin Williamson (C) Conservative
South Suffolk James Cartlidge (C) Conservative
South Swindon Robert Buckland (C) Conservative
South Thanet Craig Mackinlay (C) Conservative
South West Bedfordshire Andrew Selous (C) Conservative
South West Devon Gary Streeter (C) Conservative
South West Hertfordshire David Gauke (C) Conservative
South West Norfolk Elizabeth Truss (C) Conservative
South West Surrey Jeremy Hunt (C) Conservative
South West Wiltshire Andrew Murrison (C) Conservative
Southampton Itchen Royston Smith (C) Conservative
Southampton Test Alan Whitehead (L) Labour
Southend West Sir David Amess (C) Conservative
Southport Damien Moore (C) Liberal Democrats
Spelthorne Kwasi Kwarteng (C) Conservative
St Albans Anne Main (C) Conservative
St Austell and Newquay Steve Double (C) Conservative
St Helens North Conor McGinn (L) Labour
St Helens South and Whiston Marie Rimmer (L) Labour
St Ives Derek Thomas (C) Conservative
Stafford Jeremy Lefroy (C) Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands Karen Bradley (C) Conservative
Stalybridge and Hyde Jonathan Reynolds (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Stevenage Stephen McPartland (C) Conservative
Stirling Stephen Kerr (C) SNP
Stockport Ann Coffey (L) Labour
Stockton North Alex Cunningham (L) Labour
Stockton South Paul Williams (L) Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent Central Gareth Snell (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Stoke-on-Trent North Ruth Smeeth (L) Labour
Stoke-on-Trent South Jack Brereton (C) Labour
Stone Sir Bill Cash (C) Conservative
Stourbridge Margot James (C) Conservative
Strangford Jim Shannon (DUP) DUP
Stratford-on-Avon Nadhim Zahawi (C) Conservative
Streatham Chuka Umunna (L) Labour
Stretford and Urmston Kate Green (L) Labour
Stroud David Drew (L Co-op) Conservative
Suffolk Coastal Therese Coffey (C) Conservative
Sunderland Central Julie Elliott (L) Labour
Surrey Heath Michael Gove (C) Conservative
Sutton and Cheam Paul Scully (C) Conservative
Sutton Coldfield Andrew Mitchell (C) Conservative
Swansea East Carolyn Harris (L) Labour
Swansea West Geraint Davies (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Tamworth Christopher Pincher (C) Conservative
Tatton Esther McVey (C) Conservative
Taunton Deane Rebecca Pow (C) Conservative
Telford Lucy Allan (C) Conservative
Tewkesbury Laurence Robertson (C) Conservative
Thirsk and Malton Kevin Hollinrake (C) Conservative
Thornbury and Yate Luke Hall (C) Conservative
Thurrock Jackie Doyle-Price (C) Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton Neil Parish (C) Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling Tom Tugendhat (C) Conservative
Tooting Rosena Allin-Khan (L) Labour
Torbay Kevin Foster (C) Conservative
Torfaen Nick Thomas-Symonds (L) Labour
Torridge and West Devon Geoffrey Cox (C) Conservative
Totnes Sarah Wollaston (C) Conservative
Tottenham David Lammy (L) Labour
Truro and Falmouth Sarah Newton (C) Conservative
Tunbridge Wells Greg Clark (C) Conservative
Twickenham Sir Vince Cable (LD) Conservative
Tynemouth Alan Campbell (L) Labour
Upper Bann David Simpson (DUP) DUP
Uxbridge and South Ruislip Boris Johnson (C) Conservative
Vale of Clwyd Chris Ruane (L) Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan Alun Cairns (C) Conservative
Vauxhall Kate Hoey (L) Labour
Wakefield Mary Creagh (L) Labour
Wallasey Angela Eagle (L) Labour
Walsall North Eddie Hughes (C) Labour
Walsall South Valerie Vaz (L) Labour
Walthamstow Stella Creasy (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
Wansbeck Ian Lavery (L) Labour
Wantage The Hon. Ed Vaizey (C) Conservative
Warley John Spellar (L) Labour
Warrington North Helen Jones (L) Labour
Warrington South Faisal Rashid (L) Conservative
Warwick and Leamington Matt Western (L) Conservative
Washington and Sunderland West Sharon Hodgson (L) Labour
Watford Richard Harrington (C) Conservative
Waveney Peter Aldous (C) Conservative
Wealden Nus Ghani (C) Conservative
Weaver Vale Mike Amesbury (L) Conservative
Wellingborough Peter Bone (C) Conservative
Wells James Heappey (C) Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield Grant Shapps (C) Conservative
Wentworth and Dearne John Healey (L) Labour
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Andrew Bowie (C) SNP
West Bromwich East Tom Watson (L) Labour
West Bromwich West Adrian Bailey (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
West Dorset Sir Oliver Letwin (C) Conservative
West Dunbartonshire Martin Docherty (SNP) SNP
West Ham Lyn Brown (L) Labour
West Lancashire Rosie Cooper (L) Labour
West Suffolk Matthew Hancock (C) Conservative
West Tyrone Barry McElduff (SF) Sinn Féin
West Worcestershire Harriet Baldwin (C) Conservative
Westminster North Karen Buck (L) Labour
Westmorland and Lonsdale Tim Farron (LD) Liberal Democrats
Weston-super-Mare John Penrose (C) Conservative
Wigan Lisa Nandy (L) Labour
Wimbledon Stephen Hammond (C) Conservative
Winchester Steve Brine (C) Conservative
Windsor Adam Afriyie (C) Conservative
Wirral South Alison McGovern (L) Labour
Wirral West Margaret Greenwood (L) Labour
Witham Priti Patel (C) Conservative
Witney Robert Courts (C) Conservative
Woking Jonathan Lord (C) Conservative
Wokingham John Redwood (C) Conservative
Wolverhampton North East Emma Reynolds (L) Labour
Wolverhampton South East Pat McFadden (L) Labour
Wolverhampton South West Eleanor Smith (L) Labour
Worcester The Hon. Robin Walker (C) Conservative
Workington Sue Hayman (L) Labour
Worsley and Eccles South Barbara Keeley (L) Labour
Worthing West Sir Peter Bottomley (C) Conservative
The Wrekin Mark Pritchard (C) Conservative
Wrexham Ian Lucas (L) Labour
Wycombe Steve Baker (C) Conservative
Wyre and Preston North Ben Wallace (C) Conservative
Wyre Forest Mark Garnier (C) Conservative
Wythenshawe and Sale East Mike Kane (L) Labour
Yeovil Marcus Fysh (C) Conservative
Ynys Môn (Anglesey) Albert Owen (L) Labour
York Central Rachael Maskell (L Co-op) Labour Co-operative
York Outer Julian Sturdy (C) Conservative

UK General Election 2017 Detailed Results